PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: April 3, 2024

GENERAL

KashKick.com (“Company” or “we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of its users (“user” or “you”) that use our website located at www.kashkick.com, including other media forms, our media channels, our mobile website(s) or our mobile application(s) related or connected thereto (collectively, and including by each reference our mobile applications, as applicable, the “Website”). The following Company privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to inform you, as a user of the Website, about the types of information that Company may gather about or collect from you in connection with your use of the Website. It also is intended to explain the conditions under which Company uses and discloses that information, and your rights in relation to that information. This Privacy Policy describes our information practices with respect to our mobile applications, including: KashKick mobile application. Changes to this Privacy Policy are discussed at the end of this document. Each time you use the Website, however, the current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, each time you use the Website you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the beginning of this document) and review any changes since the last time you used the Website.

The Website is hosted in the United States of America and is subject to U.S. state and federal law. If you are accessing our Website from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring your personal information to us in the United States, and by using our Website, you consent to that transfer and use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You also agree to abide by the applicable laws of applicable states and U.S. federal law concerning your use of the Website and your agreements with us. Any persons accessing our Website from any jurisdiction with laws or regulations governing the use of the Internet, including personal data collection, use and disclosure, different from those of the jurisdictions mentioned above may only use the Website in a manner lawful in their jurisdiction. If your use of the Website would be unlawful in your jurisdiction, please do not use the Website.

BY USING OR ACCESSING THE WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED INFORMATION

Users of the Website Generally

For the purposes of this Policy, “Non-Personally-Identifying Information” is information that, without the aid of additional information, does not identify, relate to, and cannot be directly associated with a specific person. “Personally-Identifying Information,” by contrast, is information such as a name or email address that, without more, identifies, relates to, or can be directly associated with a specific person.

Like most website operators, Company gathers from users of the Website both Non-Personally-Identifying Information and Personally-Identifying Information of the sort that Web browsers or devices, depending on their settings, may make available. That information includes the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser type and the locations of the websites the user views right before arriving at, while navigating and immediately after leaving the Website. Company analyzes such automatically collected Information gathered from users of the Website to help Company better understand how the Website is being used. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, Company is able to better design the Website to improve users' experiences, both in terms of content and ease of use. From time to time, Company may also release the Non-Personally-Identifying Information gathered from Website users in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Website.

Web Cookies

A “Web Cookie” is a string of information which assigns you a unique identification that a website stores on a user's computer, and that the user's browser provides to the website each time the user submits a query to the website. We use cookies on the Website to keep track of services you have used, to record registration information regarding your login name and password, to record your user preferences, to keep you logged into the Website and to facilitate purchase procedures. Company also uses Web Cookies to track the pages that users visit during each Website session, both to help Company improve users' experiences and to help Company understand how the Website is being used. As with other Non-Personally-Identifying Information gathered from users of the Website, Company analyzes and discloses in aggregated form information gathered using Web Cookies, so as to help Company, its partners and others better understand how the Website is being used. COMPANY USERS WHO DO NOT WISH TO HAVE WEB COOKIES PLACED ON THEIR COMPUTERS SHOULD SET THEIR BROWSERS TO REFUSE WEB COOKIES BEFORE ACCESSING THE WEBSITE, WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT CERTAIN FEATURES OF THE WEBSITE MAY NOT FUNCTION PROPERLY WITHOUT THE AID OF WEB COOKIES. WEBSITE USERS WHO REFUSE WEB COOKIES ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY RESULTING LOSS OF FUNCTIONALITY.

Third-Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Website. These companies may use information about your visits to the Website and other websites that are contained in Web Cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Using a tool created by the Network Advertising Initiative, you can opt out of several third-party ad servers' and networks' Web Cookies simultaneously.

If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please follow the following links:

https://networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

https://preferences-mgr.truste.com/

https://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Please contact us if you would like to know the identity of the third-party advertising companies we are currently using to serve ads.

We may allow advertisers to choose the characteristics of users who will see their advertisements, and we may use any of the Information we have collected to select the appropriate audience for those advertisements. You can learn more about how to exercise your choices with respect to the disclosure and use of your information below.

Web Beacons

A “Web Beacon” is an object that is embedded in a web page or email that is usually invisible to the user and allows website operators to check whether a user has viewed a particular web page or an email. Company may use Web Beacons on the Website and in emails to count users who have visited particular pages, viewed emails and to deliver co-branded services. Web Beacons are not used to access users' Personally-Identifying Information. They are a technique Company may use to compile aggregated statistics about Website usage. Web Beacons collect only a limited set of information, including a Web Cookie number, time and date of a page or email view and a description of the page or email on which the Web Beacon resides. You may not decline Web Beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all Web Cookies or modifying your browser setting to notify you each time a Web Cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline Web Cookies on an individual basis.

Analytics

We may use third-party vendors, including Google, who use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past activity on the Website, including Google Analytics for Display Advertising. The information collected may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. If you do not want any information to be collected and used by Google Analytics, you can install an opt-out in your web browser (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/) and/or opt out from Google Analytics for Display Advertising or the Google Display Network by using Google's Ads Settings (www.google.com/settings/ads).

We also use certain session replay technologies to record in real time your interactions with the Website. Our vendors are restricted for using this information for purposes other than providing KashKick services. KashKick uses this information to improve, update, and fix our Website and our service offerings.

Aggregated and Non-Personally-Identifying Information

We may share aggregated and Non-Personally Identifying Information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties and our affiliate companies to develop and deliver targeted advertising on the Website and on websites of third parties. We may combine Non-Personally Identifying Information we collect with additional Information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, we may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to the Website and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any Personally-Identifying Information and may be used to develop website content and services that we hope you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising.

Mobile Device Additional Terms

SOCIAL MEDIA

We may provide you the option to connect your account on the Website to your account on some social networking sites for the purpose of logging in, uploading information or enabling certain features on the Website. When logging in using your social network credentials, we may collect the Personally-Identifying Information you have made publicly available on the social networking site, such as your name, profile picture, cover photo, username, gender, friends network, age range, locale, friend list and any other information you have made public. Once connected, other users may also be able to see information about your social network, such as the size of your network and your friends, including common friends. By connecting your account on the Website to your account on any social networking site, you hereby consent to the continuous release of information about you to us. We will not send any of your account information to the connected social networking site without first disclosing that to you. Each social network may further allow you to set privacy controls around your information on their system, and our collection of information will always follow such controls and permissions. This feature is subject to continuous change and improvement by us and each social networking site involved, and therefore the available features and shared information are subject to change without notice to you.

We may use hyperlinks on the Website which will redirect you to a social network if you click on the respective link. However, when you click on a social plug-in, such as Facebook's “Like” button, Twitter's “tweet” button or the Google+, that particular social network's plugin will be activated and your browser will directly connect to that provider's servers. If you do not use these buttons, none of your data will be sent to the respective social network's plugin provider. So for example, when you click on the Facebook's “Like” button on the Website, Facebook will receive your IP address, the browser version and screen resolution, and the operating system of the device you have used to access the Website. Settings regarding privacy protection can be found on the websites of these social networks and are not within our control.

COLLECTION BY OTHER MEANS, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

Website Registration

As defined above, Personally-Identifying Information is information that identifies, relates to, or can be directly associated with a specific person. Company may collect a range of Personally-Identifying Information from and about Website users. Much of the Personally-Identifying Information collected by Company about users is information provided by users themselves when (1) registering for our service, (2) logging in with social network credentials, (3) participating in polls, contests, surveys or other features of our service, or responding to offers or advertisements, (4) communicating with us, (5) creating a public profile or (6) signing up to receive newsletters. That information may include each user's name, address, email address and telephone number, and, if you transact business with us, financial information such as your payment method (valid credit card number, type, expiration date or other financial information). We also may request information about your interests and activities, your gender, age, date of birth, username, hometown and other demographic or relevant information such as household, occupation, income, and spending habits as determined by Company from time to time. Additionally, in connection with certain survey features of our Services, you may voluntarily provide information that discloses or reveals health and medical conditions, race/ethnic origin, religion, and political affiliations. Users of the Website are under no obligation to provide Company with Personally-Identifying Information, with the caveat that a user's refusal to do so may prevent the user from using many Website features.

When you redeem any earnings via our site, KashKick, through third-party service providers, uses technology to collect social security numbers, driver’s license or state identification information, biometric identifiers or information for the purposes of verifying your identity and preventing and protecting against fraud.

Note, we may send you certain text messages in connection with your use of our Website and our services. These messages may be both informational and promotional in nature. We will communicate with you via the phone number you provide in connection with your profile and by providing such number you expressly consent to our communication with you via text messages.

Users may login to the Website using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate Users identity and provide Users the option to share certain personal information such as name, email address to pre-populate the Website's sign up form. These services may also give Users the option to post information about their activities on this Website to their profile page to share with others within the Users' networks.

Users may also connect their KashKick account with other, third-party services or applications. In connection with such authentication activities, we may receive certain details about your accounts. This information is only used and disclosed by us for authentication purposes.

BY REGISTERING WITH OR USING THE WEBSITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS “COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION” SECTION.

Company Communications

We may use your name and email address to send you notifications regarding new services offered by the Website that we think you may find valuable. We may also send you service-related announcements through the general operation of the service. Generally, you may opt out of such emails at the time of registration or through your account settings, or using an “unsubscribe” link or similar located in the email message, though we reserve the right to send you notices about your account, such as service announcements and administrative messages, even if you opt out of all voluntary email notifications.

Company Disclosures

Company will disclose Personally-Identifying Information (including that information that is automatically collected from or about you, as described above) under the following circumstances:

Changing Personally-Identifying Information; Account Termination

You may at any time review or change your Personally-Identifying Information by going to your account settings (if applicable) or contacting us using the contact information below. Upon your request, we will deactivate or delete your account and contact information from our active databases. Such information will be deactivated or deleted as soon as practicable based on your account activity and accordance with our deactivation policy and applicable law. To make this request, either go to your account settings (if applicable) or contact us as provided below. We will retain in our files some Personally-Identifying Information to prevent fraud, to troubleshoot problems, to assist with any investigations, to enforce our Terms of Use and to comply with legal requirements as is permitted by law. Therefore, you should not expect that all your Personally-Identifying Information will be completely removed from our databases in response to your requests. Additionally, we keep a history of changed information to investigate suspected fraud with your account.

General Use

Company uses the Personally-Identifying Information we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Website (1) to deliver the products and services that you have requested; (2) to manage your account and provide you with customer support; (3) to communicate with you by email, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us, our affiliate companies or other third parties; (4) to develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on the Website and other sites; (5) to resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems; (6) to measure consumer interest in our services; (7) to inform you of updates; (8) to customize your experience; (9) to detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; (10) to enforce our Terms of Use; and (11) to do as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems. In particular, we may examine your Personally-Identifying Information to identify users using multiple user IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your Personally-Identifying Information for accuracy and to detect errors and omissions. We may use financial information or payment method to process payment for any purchases made on the Website, enroll you in the discount, rebate, and other programs in which you elect to participate, to protect against or identify possible fraudulent transactions and otherwise as needed to manage our business.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION BY THIRD PARTIES GENERALLY

Third parties that collect information directly from you are under no obligation to comply with this Privacy Policy with respect to Personally-Identifying Information that users provide directly to those third parties, or that those third parties collect for themselves. These third parties include advertisers, social media platforms, providers of games, utilities, widgets and a variety of other third-party applications accessible through the Website. Company neither owns nor controls the third-party websites and applications accessible through the Website. Thus, this Privacy Policy does not apply to information provided to or gathered by the third parties that operate them. Before visiting a service, or using a third-party application, whether by means of a link on the Website, directly through the Website or otherwise, and before providing any Personally-Identifying Information to any such third-party, users should inform themselves of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website or application, and should take those steps necessary to, in those users' discretion, protect their privacy.

SECURITY

We take the security of your Personally-Identifying Information seriously and use reasonable electronic, personnel and physical measures to protect it from loss, theft, alteration or misuse. However, please be advised that even the best security measures cannot fully eliminate all risks. We cannot guarantee that only authorized persons will view your information. We are not responsible for third-party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures.

We are dedicated to protect all information on the Website as is necessary. However, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Personally-Identifying Information by keeping your password confidential. You should change your password immediately and contact us if you believe someone has gained unauthorized access to it or your account. If you lose control of your account, you should notify us immediately.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

Company may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Policy from time to time, including to comply with applicable laws. Any and all changes to Company's Privacy Policy will be reflected on this page and the date new versions are posted will be stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. Users should regularly check this page for any changes to this Privacy Policy. Company will always post new versions of the Privacy Policy on the Website. However, Company may, as determined in its discretion, decide to notify users of changes made to this Privacy Policy via email or otherwise. Accordingly, it is important that users always maintain and update their contact information.

CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect or maintain Personally-Identifying Information from anyone under the age of 16, unless or except as permitted by law. Any person who provides Personally-Identifying Information through the Website represents to us that they are 16 years of age or older. If we learn that Personally-Identifying Information has been collected from a user under 16 years of age on or through the Website, then we will take the appropriate steps to cause this information to be deleted. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under 16 who has become a member of the Website or has otherwise transferred Personally-Identifying Information to the Website, please contact Company using our contact information below to have that child's account terminated and information deleted.

BIOMETRIC INFORMATION

When you redeem any earnings via our site, KashKick, through third-party service providers, uses technology to collect biometric identifiers or information for the purposes of verifying your identity and preventing and protecting against fraud. In particular, the technology used by KashKick’s service provider analyzes your ID, including the photo on your ID to verify its authenticity and your identity. KashKick does not, itself, store or retain such information or document images required by the third-party service provider.

As part of the verification process, you may be provided further notice regarding the collection or storage of biometric identifiers and biometric information and be asked to provide your written release. We recommend you review such notices carefully, as well as any service provider privacy notices made available to you at the time of such notice.

KashKick will retain biometric information (if any is held by it) only so long as is necessary to fulfill the initial purpose for collecting or obtaining such information, and in any event, for no more than 3 years from the date of your last interaction with KashKick. Once such period has expired, the information will be permanently deleted or destroyed in accordance with KashKick’s security policies. Do-Not-Track-Policy Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. The Website currently does not respond to DNT browser signals or mechanisms.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about the Personally-Identifying Information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of the Personally-Identifying Information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared Personally-Identifying Information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to our privacy officer as listed below.

FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS:

Your Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act:

This section is offered to California consumers pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act of 2020 (“CCPA”).

NOTICE AT COLLECTION: The below table provides the information that we collect from you when you access or use our website or services. We use this information to make our services available to you, including to tailor the offers, surveys, and games you see to your preferences and demographic information. We retain this information for so long as is necessary for us to make our services available to you, to improve our services, and as may be required by applicable laws. We do not sell or share this information.

In the past 12 months, KashKick has collected the following categories of personal information from consumers and disclosed such information to the following categories of third parties for the business purposes described below.

Categories of PI CollectedExamplesCategories of Third Parties to Whom Disclosed
IdentifiersA real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, date of birth, Internet Protocol address, unique device ID, email address, Network provider user ID (a number uniquely allocated to you by your network provider), Media Access Control (MAC) address, International Mobile Equipment Identity, unique cookie identifiers. Third-party service providers acting on our behalf may also collect your social security number, biometric information, and driver’s license or state ID information to verify your identity when you redeem earnings.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers, such as our email providers, business application providers, managed services providers and IT consultants
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers
  • Professional advisors (accountants, lawyers, and auditors)
  • Retail partners
Commercial informationRecords of services purchased, obtained, or considered.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers, such as our email providers, business application providers, hosting providers, managed services providers, and IT consultants
  • Marketing/advertising service providers
  • Financial institutions and payment processors
  • Professional advisors (accountants, lawyers, and auditors)
Internet or other similar network activityBrowsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers
Personal information types listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))A name, address, telephone number, employment information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers, such as our email providers, business application providers, managed services providers and IT consultants
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers
  • Professional advisors (accountants, lawyers, and auditors)
  • Retail partners
Sensory dataAudio recordings, voicemail, or similar information.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers, such as our email providers, business application providers, hosting providers, and telephone communication providers
Legally protected classification characteristicsRace, color, national origin, citizenship, religion, marital status, sex, sexual orientation, age (40 years or older), gender.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers
  • Retail and merchant partners
Professional or employment-related informationPrior employment history, performance information, resume or similar information.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers
  • Retail and merchant partners
Inferences from other personal informationInferences drawn from the categories listed above to create a profile about an individual that reflects the individual’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, or aptitudes.
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers
Geolocation informationGeneral location information (not precise).
  • IT and cloud/hosting service providers
  • Online analytics and marketing/advertising service providers

KashKick does not collect “sensitive personal information” (as defined by the CCPA) for the purposes of inferring characteristics about California consumers. Accordingly, KashKick treats any such information as “personal information” consistent with applicable provisions of the CCPA.

All of the information above was collected for the purposes described in the “Company Disclosures” section above together with the below. These purposes include but are not limited to the following examples:

Please note that we may also use, disclose, or transfer your information in connection with the sale, merger, dissolution, restructuring, divestiture, or acquisition of our company or its assets. We may also disclose your personal information in response to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, law, or regulation.

KashKick collects the categories of personal information listed above from the following sources:

For each category of personal information identified above, KashKick will only retain such information only for as long as necessary to fulfill your requests or the purposes for which it was obtained, as set forth in this Privacy Policy. The criteria used to determine our retention periods include (i) for as long as we have an ongoing relationship with you, (ii) as required by a legal obligation to which we are subject, and (iii) as necessary to resolve any disputes or enforce our legal agreements with you.

Categories of Personal Information that May Have Been Sold or Shared

KashKick does not “sell” or “share” any categories of personal information, as those terms are defined by the CCPA. KashKick does not have actual knowledge of any sales or sharing of personal information regarding minors under 16 years of age.

Subject to certain exceptions and limitations, Californians can contact KashKick to exercise the rights described below with respect to certain personal information that KashKick holds about them. To the extent those rights apply to you, they are described below. KashKick also handles certain personal information on behalf of KashKick customers. You should contact those customers to exercise any rights you may have with respect to that personal information.

Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed, or Sold

You have the right to request that we provide you with details about the personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell. You can submit a verifiable consumer request by emailing us at [email protected].

KashKick reserves the right to verify your identity to our satisfaction, including by asking you to log into your account if you have one.

You are entitled to receive the following:

Because KashKick has disclosed or sold (as those words are defined in the CCPA) personal information to third parties in the last 12 months, you are also entitled to receive:

Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information

You have the right to request deletion of the personal information we have collected about you (subject to some exceptions). You can submit your request as described above.

Right to Correct Inaccurate Information

If we maintain inaccurate personal information about you, you have the right to request that we correct that inaccurate personal information, taking into account the nature of the personal information and the purposes of the processing of the personal information. You can submit your request as described above.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

You have the right not to receive unlawful discriminatory treatment by KashKick for the exercise of your privacy rights under the CCPA.

Right to Opt-Out of Sale or Sharing of Personal Information

You have the right to opt-out of the sale or sharing of your personal information, but because KashKick does not engage in these activities this right is not currently available to you.

For Nevada Residents

Nevada residents have the right to direct KashKick not make any sale of certain personal information to third parties. KashKick does not engage in any “sales” as defined by Nevada laws.

For Residents of Other U.S. States

The laws of the jurisdiction where you reside may afford you certain rights with respect to your personal data. Please the sections above entitled, “Automatically Collected Information,” “Social Media,” and “Collection by Other Means, Use, and Disclosure of Personally-Identifiable Information,” to learn more about the categories of personal data processed by KashKick, the purposes for processing, the categories of personal data disclosed to third parties, and the categories of third parties to whom KashKick discloses personal data.

KashKick does not engage in any sales of personal data, nor processes any personal data for targeted advertising purposes.

KashKick may collect information that reveals a person’s health and medical conditions, race/ethnic origin, religion, and political affiliations. This information is collected in our capacity as a service provider or processor to our customers who make surveys, contests, and other offers available via our Website. Thus, we are not the “controller” of this information. KashKick may also, via a service provider or vendor acting on its behalf, collect biometric information for the purposes of identifying a user to prevent fraud and for similar security purposes. We, or the service providers acting on our behalf, will not collect and process this information without your consent.

The laws of the state where you reside may also afford consumers the right to:

Please email us at [email protected] to exercise any of the above rights.

In the event KashKick declines to take action regarding your request, you may appeal the decision by contacting KashKick at [email protected].

Who can I contact with questions about this Policy?

If you wish to:

or have any questions regarding KashKick's privacy practices and/or this Policy, please contact us via email at [email protected]

KashKick's Legal Department is responsible for KashKick's compliance with this Policy.

Google Data Collection and Usage

The data we collect about you is what you have provided to us by filling out our forms on our website or mobile application, including your name, cell phone number, address, etc. We may collect or process, on behalf of our Partners, the following categories of personal data when you use or interact with our products and services:

We will use your data to provide you with the services you requested, such as rewards for performing certain tasks (such as filling out surveys, trying new products, and playing games), email notifications, newsletters, etc.

We do not use, transfer, or disclose your information to third parties for purposes other than the ones provided in this Privacy Policy.

We use administrative and technical safeguards to protect the confidentiality of your data, but be aware that no transmission of data over the internet is 100% secure.

CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer below. If you would like to delete your Personally-Identifying Information and deactivate your account, please contact us at the address below or you may also email us at [email protected]. Please mark the email as URGENT: Account Deletion Requested.

KashKick.com,
c/o Besitos Corporation
Attn: Privacy Officer
1201 N Orange Street,
Suite #7276
Wilmington DE 19801-1186
Or, you may email us at [email protected]

Go to Homepage